Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Picknalls Staff List - January 2019

Headteacher/Acting CEO of the Uttoxeter Learning Trust

Governor

 Mrs A Tapp

Safeguarding Officer

Continuing Professional Development Officer

Health and Safety Officer

Senior Leadership Team

Deputy Headteacher/Acting Headteacher in the absence of Mrs Tapp during CEO time

Staff Governor

Mr G Cope

Key Stage 2 (KS2) Leader

Maths and Computing Leader

Year 4 Teacher - Class 8

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Assessment Leader

Senior Leadership Team

Acting Deputy Headteacher in the absence of Deputy Head during act up time

Governor

Mrs A Jones

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Leader

EYFS Teacher - FS1

Family Learning Leader

PSHE Leader

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Forest School Leader

Senior Leadership Team

Teaching Staff Mrs J De Soyza

Key Stage 1 (KS1) Leader

English Leader

Year 2 Teacher - Class 4

Senior Leadership Team

Miss S Harris

Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator (SENCO)

EYFS Teacher - FS2

Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Miss C Tinto

Art Leader

Year 4 Teacher - Class 7

Mrs A Kasperowicz

Year 3 Teacher - Class 6

Eco-Council

Mrs N Jones

Music Leader

Year 3 Teacher - Class 5 (Job share with Miss J Stott)

Miss J Stott Year 3 Teacher - Class 5  (job share with Mrs N Jones, covering Mrs S Fenton's maternity leave)
Mrs S Fenton Year 3 Teacher - Class 5 (currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs P Jordi

Physical Education (P.E.) Leader

Year 2 Teacher - Class 3 (Mon-Wed, job share with Mrs A Hunt)

Sports Council

Mrs A Hunt

Humanities Leader 

Year 2 Teacher - Class 3 (Wed-Fri, job share with Mrs P Jordi)

Mrs L Cornes

Religious Education (R.E.) Leader

Year 1 Teacher - Class 2

Miss H Adams

Newly Qualified Teacher (NQT)

Year 1 Teacher - Class 1

Mrs C Owston Planning, Preparation and Assessment (PPA) time cover and Intervention Teacher 
Mrs S Backhouse

Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Leader

Deputy Headteacher cover in Year 4

Mrs E Price SENCO and PPA cover
Miss V Goodwin Nursery Leader
Teaching Assistants Mrs R Cresswell KS2, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs C Lewis Year 2, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs D Brassington Year 1, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs M Jones EYFS, Paediatric First Aid
Miss K Durose Nursery, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs S Wilkinson EYFS (currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs A Tessmer-Spokes Librarian
Miss L Birks 1:1 support for pupils
Mrs S Jeffrey 1:1 support for pupils
Mrs E Cashmore 1:1 support for pupils
Mrs J Holgate 1:1 support for pupils
Mrs G Boston 1:1 support for pupils
Office Staff Mrs P Plant

Bursar

Governor

Paediatric First Aid

Member of the Senior Leadership Team

Miss A Derry Admin Assistant/IT Technician
Mrs C Gallimore

Clerical Assistant

Governor

Paediatric First Aid

Site Staff Mr R Righton

Site Technician

Mrs L Palmer

Cleaner/Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs R Tuckwell

Cleaner

Mr G Plant Casual Site Technician
Catering Staff Mrs A Ball Catering Manager 
Miss C Beeson Assistant Cook
Mrs T Walker Assistant Cook
Miss L Handley Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs L Palmer
Mrs K Spence
Mrs M Cameron
Mrs L Prime
Mrs D Fallows
Mrs K Liu
Miss A Tomkinson
Miss E Cashmore
Mrs R Woodward
Mrs S Jeffrey
Casual Lunchtime Supervisors  Miss E Ball