Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Governors'

Welcome to the Governors' section of our website.  Below is a list of our current Governors, type of Governor, responsibilities, who they were appointed by, the dates for the beginning and end of their term of office and any resignation dates within the last 12 months.  Underneath this list is the register of pecuniary interests for this year.

 

Type Name Occupation HT PM Additional Roles and Responsibilities Appointed by Term of Office Began Term of Office Ends Date of Resignation
Parent Tessa Clay Finance Officer Sports Premium Liaison, Staff Liaison (Secondary Contact) Parents 31.10.2016 27.04.2019
Co-Opted Grahame Cope Deputy Headteacher Assessment, DDSL & Prevent (School Lead) Governing Body 31.10.2016 31.03.2021
Parent Heidi Elsmore Inclusion Manager SEN, Pupil Premium, LAC Parents 31.10.2016 31.10.2020
Parent Charlotte Gallimore Company Director Chair of Nursery Sub-Committee Parents 19.07.2017 19.07.2021
Co-Opted Clare Goodenough Administrative Assistant Finance and Personnel Lead Governing Body 31.10.2016 31.03.2021
Parent George Holland Sales Representative Prevent (Governor Lead) Parents 31.10.2016 27.04.2019
Co-Opted Paul Johnson Team Leader Chair of Governors, Curriculum Lead, Child Protection, Concern Forms & SCR Governing Body 31.10.2016 31.03.2021
Staff Angela Jones Teacher  SMSC & British Fundamental Values Staff 31.10.2016 29.09.2019
Co-Opted Penny Plant Bursar Head of Income and Marketing Governing Body

31..10.2016

27.06.2022
Co-Opted James Russell Vet Vice Chair of Governors, Staff Liaison (Primary Contact) Governing Body 31.10.2016 31.03.2021
Headteacher Anne Tapp Headteacher Governor Training, DSL Governing Body 31.10.2016 31.10.2030
Co-Opted Mark Underwood Retired Link  Governing Body 10.10.2018 10.10.2022

Clerk to Main Governing Body - Peter Davies (Entrust)

 

Full Governor's Meetings Attendance 

08/11/17 31/01/18 28/03/18 09/05/18 27/06/18 10/10/18 12/12/18 23/01/19
T Clay A
G Cope A
C Gallimore
H Elsmore
C Goodenough
G Holland
P Johnson
A Jones A A
P Plant A
J Russell A A A A
A Tapp
M Underwood N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A A

 Key

=present

N/A=not applicable

A=apologies accepted

Register of Pecuniary Interest 2018/19

Governor Date Renewed Interest

Tessa Clay

10th October 2018 None declared
Grahame Cope 10th October 2018 None declared

Heidi Elsmore

10th October 2018 None declared
Charlotte Gallimore 10th October 2018 None declared

Clare Goodenough

10th October 2018 Partner works at Peak Wildlife park

George Holland

10th October 2018 None declared
Paul Johnson 10th October 2018 None declared
Angela Jones 10th October 2018 None declared
Penny Plant  10th October 2018 None declared
Anne Tapp 10th October 2018 None declared

Mark Underwood

10th October 2018 None declared